Prize List of 2011-12
Class 1-A
General Proficiency Ayesha Afzal Ali
" Shambhavi Chauhan
" Anushka Ghosh
" Naqeeba Irshad
V.Edu./Catechism Archie Agrawal
" Esther Chintamani
English Manasvi Singh
Hindi Aditi Gupta
Mathematics Lucky Gulati
Env.Studies Aiman Umme
Computer Studies Rajnandini Dubey
 
Class 1-B
Full Attendance Vaagisha Bhushan
" Srishti Singh
V.Edu./Catechism Arundhati kohli
English Kadambari Kohli
Hindi Anshika Seth
" Sanskriti Gupta
Mathematics Aastha Rai
Env.Studies Vaagisha Bhushan
Computer Studies Advita Jaiswal
 
Class 1-C
Full Attendance Prakriti Raj
V.Edu./Catechism Hifza Hafeez
" Aryama Ranjan
English Aminya Singh
Hindi Prakriti Raj
Mathematics Vriddhi Rai
Env.Studies Kritika Pandey
Computer Studies Arunima Saxena
 
Class 1-D
General Proficiency Rashi Bhatt
" Deepti Rai
Full Attendance Ritima Yadav
V.Edu./Catechism Nashra Ahmad Khan
" Sanjivani Srivastava
English Mahak Rathore
Hindi Varnika Dwivedi
Mathematics Naina Yadav
" Unnati Agarwal
Env.Studies Vidushi Srivastava
Computer Studies Trisha Singh
 
Class 1-E
General Proficiency Arzoo Khan
" Niharika Chaurasia
Full Attendance Niharika Chaurasia
" Sharda Hari
" Amrita Kesarwani
V.Edu./Catechism Vasavi Agarwal
English Vaishnavi Kesarwani
Hindi Mannat Kaur
" Amrita Kesarwani
Mathematics Alima Hasan
Env.Studies Syna Agarwala
Computer Studies Aadhya Govil
 
Class 1-F
General Proficiency Rananya Khurana
Full Attendance Ayesha Nazeer
" Anshika Patel
" Tanisha Soni
V.Edu./Catechism Ananya Shukla
English Anshika Singh
Hindi Kritika Kesarwani
Mathematics Vandita Saran
Env.Studies Sara Patel
Computer Studies Rinchan Robert
 
Class 1-G
General Proficiency Amelia Rubey
" Eshika Luthra
" Kanak Shukla
" Nabeeha Siddiqui
" Sanvi Jaiswal
" Tamanna Singh
Full Attendance Ishita Pandey
V.Edu./Catechism Areeba Tanveer
" Janya Srivastava
English Sneha Srivastava
Hindi Hala Zia
Mathematics Arushi Singh
Env.Studies Aditi Srivastava
Computer Studies Ananya Alia Thomas
 
Class 1-H
General Proficiency Aishwarya Singh
" Ananya Rajan
Full Attendance Avantika Mishra
" Vaishnavi Shukla
" Ritvika Srivastava
V.Edu./Catechism Vaishnavi Kanujia
English Sulakshna Singh
Hindi Ayushi Verma
Mathematics Maitri Chainwala
" Astha Srivastava
Env.Studies Maria Mahmood
Computer Studies Yashi Singh
 
Class 2-A
General Proficiency Anvita Diwakar
" Almana Ruman
Full Attendance Almana Ruman
V.Edu./Catechism Muskan Kumar
" Bhargavi Agarwal
English Shreejal Singh
Hindi Pushpanjali Srivastava
Mathematics Drishita Chatterjee
Env.Studies Krati Madhwani
Computer Studies Supriya Srivastava
 
Class 2-B
General Proficiency Priyanshi Jaiswal
" Anshika Raj
Full Attendance Jigya Singh
" Sansriti Singh
" Jividha Sonkar
" Ananya Srivastava
V.Edu./Catechism Shreya Awasthi
" Arshika Umrao
English Joyal Dhamija
Hindi Shristi Agarwal
Mathematics Nivedita Sonkar
Env.Studies Khushi Pandey
Computer Studies Ayushi Mishra
 
Class 2-C
General Proficiency Anam Aslam
" Zoya Shakil
" Agrani Verma
" Pawani Agrawal
Full Attendance Anam Aslam
" Vivechana Nirala
V.Edu./Catechism Faeza Rizvi
English Aditri Tripathi
Hindi Aditi Dubey
Mathematics Saumya Mandhyan
Env.Studies Pawni Agrawal
Computer Studies Samra Hashmi
 
Class 2-D
General Proficiency Gauri Mishra
Full Attendance Ayushi Uniyal
V.Edu./Catechism Maham Shaheem
" Pranjali Singh
English Esther Nira Datt
Hindi Shreya Arora
Mathematics Muskan Singh
Env.Studies Harshita Singh
Computer Studies Tanisha Agarwal
 
Class 3-A
General Proficiency Dakshita Verma
Full Attendance Katyayni Dhiren
" Aakriti Dwivedi
" Akriti Dwivedi
" Swati Singh
" Taru Singh
V.Edu./Catechism Petula Mary Ducasse
English Ananya Verma
Hindi Aastha Jaiswal
Mathematics Ananya Singh
Science Vancha Arora
Social Studies Anshika Lamba
Computer Studies Aanchal Gupta
Gen. Knowledge Erum Amjad
Needle Work Injeela Wahid
 
Class 3-B
General Proficiency Spriha Godbole
" Khushi Sehgal
Full Attendance Kinza Ahmad
" Ayushi Jain
" Khushi Sehgal
" Shrajavi Srivastava
" Awani Tiwari
V.Edu./Catechism Garvita Shukla
English Kinza Ahmad
Hindi Vanshika Srivasatava
Mathematics Aditi Rai
Science Ramsha Afreen
" Anushka Das
Social Studies Akshita Srivastava
Computer Studies Shambhavi Tiwari
Gen. Knowledge Shreya Trivedi
Needle Work Tanzia Irfan
 
Class 3-C
General Proficiency Abhidi Gupta
Full Attendance Stuti Agarwal
" Akshita Joshi
" Rifa Khan
" Zarqua Matloob
" Ananya Paresh
" Navya Paresh
V.Edu./Catechism Prashasti Gupta
English Akshita Joshi
Hindi Tuhina Singh
Mathematics Devanshi Sonkar
Science Aditi Sachan
Social Studies Aditi Pandey
Computer Studies Bhavini Srivastava
Gen. Knowledge Vidushi Shukla
Needle Work Anushka Sisodia
 
Class 3-D
General Proficiency Tulika Basu
" Niti Kohli
" Aanshika Goswamy
Full Attendance Jahanvi Gupta
" Garima Joshi
" Gargi Pathak
" Sumrilika Sahai
V.Edu./Catechism Samriddhi Singh
English Rashi Kulshreshtha
Hindi Garima Joshi
Mathematics Yusra Ahmad
Science Jahanvi Chainwala
Social Studies Zainab Salahuddin
Computer Studies Prashansa Prakash
Gen. Knowledge Nashra Fatima
Needle Work Nandani Singh
 
Class 4-A
General Proficiency Aisha Rahman
" Kirti Dubey
Full Attendance Tripti Gautam
" Ishika Neelam
" Pranshanshita Singh
" Aparna Tripathi
V.Edu./Catechism Chetali Sachan
English Marisha Dube
Hindi Runjhun Upadhyay
Mathematics Rishika Chawla
Science Gayatri Puri
Social Studies Gauri Singh
Computer Studies Anushka Mishra
Gen. Knowledge Adrija Tiwari
" Riddhima Wadhawan
Needle Work Pranjal Bansal
 
Class 4-B
General Proficiency Anusha Agarwal
Full Attendance Juhi Basak
" Suhani Gupta
" Palak Tandon
V.Edu./Catechism Rosmin Treesa Mathew
English Priyanshi Tiwari
Hindi Suhani Gupta
Mathematics Roma Chaurasia
Science Anusha Agarwal
Social Studies Nandini Chugh
Computer Studies Priyanshi Tiwari
Gen. Knowledge Sonalika Awasthi
Needle Work Ishani Yog
 
Class 4-C
General Proficiency Ananya Pandey
Full Attendance Azha Ahmad
" Aendri Dhiren
" Zainab Fatima
" Diksha Navalgaria
" Ananya Pandey
" Aisha Parveen
" Garima Sagar
" Ayesha Siddiqui
" Surabhi Yadav
V.Edu./Catechism Azha Ahmad
English Vaishnavi Srivastava
Hindi Shivanjali Sahai
Mathematics Pratima Singh
Science Aendri Dhiren
Social Studies Shreya Gupta
Computer Studies Vaishnavi Srivastava
Gen. Knowledge Alqama Suhail
Needle Work Rishu Kumar
 
Class 4-D
General Proficiency Priyanka David
" Akanksha Srivastav
Full Attendance Rashi John
" Akanksha Srivastav
" Pragati Singh
V.Edu./Catechism Glory Thomas
English Simi Mahboob
Hindi Sakshi Tripathi
Mathematics Varalika Shukla
Science Aarushi Tripathi
Social Studies Ishita Sen
Computer Studies Radhika Tandon
Gen. Knowledge Katyayani Misra
" Pragati Singh
Needle Work Katyayani Misra
" Sakshi Tripathi
 
Class 5-A
General Proficiency Vaishnavi Malviya
Full Attendance Alkama Irshad
" Ifrah Kalam
" Divya Prasad
V.Edu./Catechism Shreya Kumar
English Ishika Yadav
Hindi Ananya Tiwari
Mathematics Anchita Jha
Science Anshika srivastava II
Science Anshika srivastava II
Social Studies Ishika Yadav
Computer Studies Vaishnavi Malviya
Gen. Knowledge Debjani Bhadra
" Ruchi Singh
" Aditi Bhatia
Needle Work Ria Jain
 
Class 5-B
General Proficiency Swarnim Agrawal
" Shambhavi Nagar
" Shambhavi Singh Verma
Full Attendance Lavanya Gune
" Janhavi Soni
" Priyali Srivastav
" Eeshita Tripathi
" Swati Tripathi
" Aazeen Zahra
V.Edu./Catechism Vedika Pandey
English Aditi Singh I
Hindi Swati Tripathi
Mathematics Jiya Mitra
Science Shrijeeta Basu
Social Studies Swarnim Agrawal
Computer Studies Rishika Mandhyan
Gen. Knowledge Kriti Agrawal
Needle Work Kulsoom Zehra Abidi
 
Class 5-C
General Proficiency Taqdees Islam
" Udisha Tripathi
Full Attendance Taqdees Islam
" Arhama Khalid
" Ishita Puri
" Shaily Srivastava
" Shruti Tripathi
" Smriti Tripathi
V.Edu./Catechism Umme Ammarah
English Krishika Arora
Hindi Anushka Dixit
Mathematics Shaily Srivastava
Science Nityanshi Sharma
Social Studies Tuba Itrat
Computer Studies Vanshika Kesri
Gen. Knowledge Udisha Tripathi
" Arhama Khalid
Needle Work Shafaq Ansari
 
Class 5-D
General Proficiency Aryama Pandey
Full Attendance Veronica Anand
" Aliza Arif
" Aleeza Khan
" Asmita Kaushal
" Aditi Misra
" Prateeksha Sharma
" Kaushiki Tewari
V.Edu./Catechism Esha Sherring
English Kriti Tandon
Hindi Ananya Raina
" Pratika Singh
Mathematics Ashcharya Gautam
Science Divyabha Gupta
Social Studies Vrinda Agarwal
Computer Studies Neha Tripathi
Gen. Knowledge Yatika Srivastava
Needle Work Kriti Tandon
 
Class 6-A
Full Attendance Kanishka Arora
" Mandavi Pandey
" Deepika Pant
V.Edu./Catechism Shivangi Singh
English Prerna Singh
Hindi Unnati Gupta
Mathematics Unnati Narsaria
History/Civics Jyotima Mishra
Geography Pratyaksha Shukla
Science Sonali Singh
Computer Studies Anoushka Srivastava
Sanskrit Ishita Mishra
Gen. Knowledge Samiksha Agarwal
" Milisha Banerjee
" Iffat Fatima
" Gauri Giri
" Saloni Gulati
" Shambhavi Srivastava
 
Class 6-B
General Proficiency Mansi Acharya
" Ritika Rastogi
" Iti Tandon
" Snigdha Tiwari
" Rakshan Usmani
" Shivangi Singh
Full Attendance Vedanshi Gupta
" Khushi Rawat
" Mahima Luther
" Vrinda Kohli
" Ritika Rastogi
V.Edu./Catechism Amisha Priyanjali Prakash
English Mansi Acharya
Hindi Priyanshi Agrawal
Mathematics Jayada Tripathi
History/Civics Parul Gopal
Geography Sakshi Verma
Science Anushka Singh
Computer Studies Vrinda Kohli
Sanskrit Snigdha Tiwari
Gen. Knowledge Ayushi Yadav
" Mahima Luther
" Insha Shakil
" Shambhavee Singh
 
Class 6-C
General Proficiency Sanya Bhimte
" Vaishnavi Chaturvedi
" Aishwarya Hajela
" Priyanshi Singh
Full Attendance Esha Chaturvedi
" Shruti Sharma
" Apeksha Sachdeva
" Tanya Shree
V.Edu./Catechism Osheen Aradhna Wesley
English Vaishnavi Chaturvedi
Hindi Sanya Bhimte
Mathematics Rushda abdin
History/Civics Saumya Varma
Geography Mona Das
Science Aishwarya Hajela
Computer Studies Priyanshi Singh
Sanskrit Anshul
Gen. Knowledge Ambalika Shukla
" Arunima Mishra
" Shreyasi Prasad
" Anoushka Saxena
 
Class 6-D
General Proficiency Jaya Srivastava
" Diya Jaiswal
" Anushkaa Mishra
" Shreya Pathak
" Muskan Sethi
" Pranshuta Shukla
" Rushita Jain
Full Attendance Samriddhi Yadav
" Rushita Jain
" Additi Pandey
" Jahnavi Srivastava
" Utkarshi Srivastava
" Niharika Tiwari
" Jaya Srivastava
V.Edu./Catechism Shreya Nadan
English Simran Madhyan
Hindi Additi Pandey
Mathematics Udi Prakash
History/Civics Shivangi Shukla
Geography Rushita Jain
Science Neha Prasad
Computer Studies Arisha Khan
Sanskrit Ratishree Singh
Gen. Knowledge Richa singh
" Avi Jain
" Sara Qamar
" Devpriya Singh Sengar
" Sara Vats
 
Class 7-A
General Proficiency Harshita Upadhyay
" Vanya Tiwari
Full Attendance Anushree Sinha
" Vanya Tiwari
" Unnati Yadav
Catechism Grace Thomas
English Muskan Shrivastava
" Narshita Upadhyay
Hindi Shalvika Upadhyay
Mathematics Soni Lata Sinha
History/Civics Vanya Tiwari
Geography Vidushi Bharadwaj
Science Rakshita A. Singh
Computer Applications Meghna M. Singh
Env.Education Vasavi Singh
Sanskrit Bhavya Vats
Gen. Knowledge Shatakshi Singh
 
Class 7-B
General Proficiency Priyanshi Agarwal
" Aleena Farheen
" Shreeya Mehrotra
" Debanshi Roy
" Priyanka Saha
" Anjali Srivatava
" Deeksha Agarwal
Full Attendance Debanshi Roy
" Priyanka Saha
" Anjali Srivatava
Value Education Varda Khan
English Deeksha Agarwal
Hindi Shriya Singh
Mathematics Nitya Jaiswal
History/Civics Anjali Srivatava
Geography Vishakha Kumar
Science Sakshi Dwivedi
Computer Applications Sumbul Usmani
Env. Education Divyanshi Agarwal
Sanskrit Sudhi Kapoor
Gen. Knowledge Aarushi Aryama
 
Class 7-C
General Proficiency Prachi Patel
" Ananya Joshi
Full Attendance Prachi Patel
" Shrishti Singh
" Pragya Tripathi
Value Education Soumya Anand
English Vaishnavi Johari
Hindi Simran Yadav
Mathematics Riya Dayal
History/Civics Sanjeevani Gupta
Geography Shreya Sachan
Science Meghna Verma
Computer Applications Kritika Handoo
Env. Education Divya Raj
Sanskrit Farheen Masood
Gen. Knowledge Avantika Sahni
 
Class 7-D
General Proficiency Khadija Rahman
" Anvesha Tiwari
Full Attendance Ananya Jaiswal
" N.Swarnalatha Iyer
" Ayushi Dwivedi
" Hina Madhwani
" Bhavana Gupta
" Aradhana Singh
" Shivangi Gupta
" Rashi Singh
" Mashu Srivastava
Value Education Maryam Farooqui
English Khadija Rahman
" Vanshika Singh
Hindi Aditi Tripathi
Mathematics Smriti Shukla
History/Civics Laiba Qamar
Geography Ritupreet Kaur
Science Vaishnavi Agrawal
Computer Applications Seerat Fatma
Env. Education Deepali Rai
Sanskrit Ananya Pandey
Gen. Knowledge Sejal Sharma
 
Class 8-A
General Proficiency Anshika Agarwal
" Prashasti Dwivedi
" Rushali Garg
" Anushka Jaiswal
" Priyanka Nagar
" Shubhanjali Srivastava
" Kritika Vishwakarma
Full Attendance Tanushree Agarwal
" Archisa Chaudhary
" Ishika Sarkar
" Pragati Shukla
" Shalini Singh
" Varsha Srivastava
" Eepsita Tripathi
Value Education Prashasti Dwivedi
English Tanushree Agarwal
Hindi Rushali Garg
Mathematics Eepsita Tripathi
History/Civics Ananya Nigam
Geography Anupriya Singh
Science Shubham Srivastava
Computer Applications Shaurya Dubey
Env. Education Medha Misra
" Shivali Prasad
Sanskrit Priyanka Nagar
Gen. Knowledge Ifla Aijaz
" Rushali Garg
" Anushka Jaiswal
" Ananya Nigam
" Eepsita Tripathi
 
Class 8-B
General Proficiency Shaniza Kazmi
" Shatakshi Mishra
" Tarishi Srivastava
Full Attendance Garvita Kumar
" Shatakshi Mishra
" Shivani Pandey
" Surya Pradhan
" Aditi Shukla
Value Education Shivani Pandey
English Akriti Shukla
Hindi Ayushi Parihar
Mathematics Tarishi Srivastava
History/Civics Surya Pradhan
Geography Shatakshi Mishra
Science Anindita Gujrati
Computer Applications Bhavika Arora
Env. Education Shaniza Kazmi
Sanskrit Navya Srivastava
Gen. Knowledge Garvita Kumar
 
Class 8-C
General Proficiency Astha Singh
Full Attendance Yashvi Agarwal
" Ayushi Agarwal
" Shivangi Pathak
" Shivangi Maheshwari
Value Education Sameen Shahid
English Warisha Aman
Hindi Ayushi Singh
Mathematics Astha Singh
History/Civics Alisha Jasper
Geography Bhavya Shukla
Science Sumaira Kazmi
Computer Applications Devika Midha
Env. Education Sidra Ahmad
Sanskrit Vasudha Upadhyay
Gen. Knowledge Sanvi Bhutani
" Swati Yadav
" Nikita Prakash
" Apurva Singh
 
Class 8-D
General Proficiency Urja Raheja
" Mudra Singh
" Divyanshi Agarwal
" Matrika Shukla
" Shatakshi Shukla
Full Attendance Samridhhi Srijan
Value Education Diksha Mago
English Urza Raheja
Hindi Palak Kumar
Mathematics Tanusha Jain
History/Civics Ibra Zafar
Geography Dhriti Sharma
Science Aniqa Hussain
Computer Applications Shreya Agarwal
Env. Education Kriti Pandey
Sanskrit Ishita Srivastava
Gen. Knowledge Shruti Chatterji
 
Class 9-A
Full Attendance Sonakshi Arora
" Sheeba Siddiqui
" Jennifer Wright
Value Education Fatima Tuba Jafri
" Jennifer Wright
English Sharvani Joshi
Hindi Aishwarya Raj Mishra
History/Civics Shreyashee Pandey
Geography Shreyashee Pandey
Science Pragati Mandhyan
Mathematics Saumya Tiwari
Computer Applications Tuba Alam
Eco.Application Vrinda Gupta
 
Class 9-B
Full Attendance Swayam Prabha Rai
" Srishti Yadav
Value Education Eshani Purwar
English Ankita Madhwani
History/Civics Ishita Mishra
Geography Akansha Vaish
Science Nikita Misra
Mathematics Varnika Prajapati
Eco.Application Ankita Madhwani
 
Class 9-C
General Proficiency Shreya Basu
" Rashi Singh
Full Attendance Tulika Banerjee
" Shreya Basu
" Srishti Prakash
" Sahar Siddiqui
" Anushree Singh
" Shivani Tiwari
Value Education Anushka Dwivedi
English Anukriti Joshi
Hindi Palak Tripathi
History and Civics Aditi Tripathi
Geography Rishika Jaiswal
Science Bhavya Mittal
" Shreeya Basu
Mathematics Madhulika Gupta
Comp. Applications Sukriti Sahai
 
Class 9-D
General Proficiency Priyanshi Sachan
" Srishti Sahu
" Aditi Sharma
" Ananya Singh
" Saumya Singh(I)
" Spriha Singh
" Anam Tanveer
" Charu Sharma
" Ananya Jaiswal
" Gauri Kesarwani
Full Attendance Diksha Kesarawani
" Dibyabha Maitra
" Somya Singh(I)
" Shreya Yadav
" Mansi Mishra
Value Education Shambhavi Mishra
English Ananya Singh
Hindi Priyanshi Sachan
History Civics Gauri Kesarwani
Geography Sanjana Chauhan
Mathematics Somya Singh(I)
Science Spriha Singh
" Divyabha Maitra
Computer Applications Sharmishtha Dutta
 
Class 11-A
Full Attendance Unnati Saxena
V.Edu./Catechism Garima Juneja
" Pratidhi Chowdhury
" Harshita Kushwaha
English Sukriti Bhargava
Hindi Apoorva Shree
Physics Rini Chandra
Chemistry Smriti Gupta
Mathematics Pooja Agrawal
Computer Studies Ayushi Sah
 
Class 11-B
Full Attendance Ritika Saxena
" Rakhi Mishra
" Anushri Shukla
" Prerna Sharma
Value Education Mudita Pant
English Aparajita Basu
Hindi Ritika Singh
Chemistry Amulya Sinha
Biology Aamna Lawrence
Commerce Rakhi Mishra
Accounts Priya Kela
Economics Shreeradhey Khanduja
Computer Science Deepasha Verma
 
Class 11-C
Value Education Rabab Haider
" Kashifa Itrat
English Andrea Bennett
Commerce Ajita Dikshit
Accounts Anshita Goswami
Economics Jessica Lartius
 
Class 11-D
Value Education Anam Fatima
English Manya Chaturvedi
Hindi Yashasvi Agarwal
Commerce Aarushi Sharma
Accounts Parul Chakravarti
Economics Maria